Scarlett Johansson

AKA: Скарлетт Йоганссон,Скарлетт Йоханссон,Scarlett Ingrid Johansson,스칼릿 조핸슨,سكارليت جوهانسون,史嘉蕾·喬韓森,สการ์เลตต์ โจแฮนส์สัน,スカーレット・ヨハンソン,斯嘉丽·约翰逊,스칼렛 요한슨,Σκάρλετ Τζοχάνσον,اسکارلت جوهانسون
Birthday: 1984-11-22
Biography: Scarlett Johansson, born November 22, 1984, is an American actress, model and singer. She made her film debut in North (1994) and was later nominated for the Independent Spirit Award for Best Female Lead for her performance in Manny & Lo (1996), garnering further acclaim and prominence with roles in The Horse Whisperer (1998) and Ghost World (2001). She shifted to adult roles with her performances in Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003) and Sofia Coppola's Lost in Translation (2003), for which she won a BAFTA award for Best Actress in a Leading Role; both films earned her Golden Globe Award nominations as well. A role in A Love Song for Bobby Long (2004) earned Johansson her third Golden Globe for Best Actress nomination. Johansson garnered another Golden Globe nomination for Best Supporting Actress with her role in Woody Allen's Match Point (2005). She has played the Marvel comic book character Black Widow/Natasha Romanoff in Iron Man 2 (2010), The Avengers (2012), and Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015), Captain America: Civil War (2016), Avengers: Infinity War (2018), Avengers: Endgame (2019), and Black Widow (2020). The 2010 Broadway revival of Arthur Miller's A View From the Bridge won Johansson the Tony Award for Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Play. As a singer, Johansson has released two albums, Anywhere I Lay My Head and Break Up. Johansson was nominated for two Academy Awards in 2020 for her work in Marriage Story (2019), and Jojo Rabbit (2019). Johansson was born in New York City. Her father, Karsten Johansson, is a Danish-born architect, and her paternal grandfather, Ejner Johansson, was a screenwriter and director. Her mother, Melanie Sloan, a producer, comes from an Ashkenazi Jewish family from the Bronx. Johansson has an older sister, Vanessa, who is an actress; an older brother, Adrian; a twin brother, Hunter (who appeared in the film Manny & Lo with Scarlett); and a half-brother, Christian, from her father's re-marriage .
Sing 2 1 % of votes Discuss
Black Widow 67 % of votes Discuss
VOMO: Vote or Miss Out 1 % of votes Discuss
Chadwick Boseman: A Tribute for a King 1 % of votes Discuss
Celebrating Marvel's Stan Lee 1 % of votes Discuss
Jojo Rabbit 1 % of votes Discuss
Marriage Story 10 % of votes Discuss
Marriage Story: From the Pages to the Performances 1 % of votes Discuss
Avengers: Endgame 5 % of votes Discuss
Captain Marvel 0 % of votes Discuss
Avengers: Infinity War 0 % of votes Discuss
Isle of Dogs 0 % of votes Discuss
Marvel Studios: The First Ten Years - The Evolution of Heroes 0 % of votes Discuss
Thor: Ragnarok 1 % of votes Discuss
Rough Night 0 % of votes Discuss
Jeff Koons 0 % of votes Discuss
Art as Dialogue 0 % of votes Discuss
Ghost in the Shell 0 % of votes Discuss
Sing 1 % of votes Discuss
United We Stand, Divided We Fall: The Making of 'Captain America: Civil War' 0 % of votes Discuss
Captain America: Civil War 0 % of votes Discuss
The Jungle Book 1 % of votes Discuss
Hail, Caesar! 0 % of votes Discuss
Floyd Norman: An Animated Life 0 % of votes Discuss
Avengers: Age of Ultron 1 % of votes Discuss
Marvel: 75 Years, From Pulp to Pop! 0 % of votes Discuss
On the Front Line 0 % of votes Discuss
Lucy 0 % of votes Discuss
Deep Down 0 % of votes Discuss
Chef 0 % of votes Discuss
Captain America: The Winter Soldier 0 % of votes Discuss
Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe 0 % of votes Discuss
Under the Skin 0 % of votes Discuss
Her 0 % of votes Discuss
Don Jon 0 % of votes Discuss
Hitchcock 0 % of votes Discuss
Building the Dream: Assembling the Avengers 0 % of votes Discuss
The Avengers: A Visual Journey 0 % of votes Discuss
The Avengers 1 % of votes Discuss
We Bought a Zoo 0 % of votes Discuss
Woody Allen: A Documentary 0 % of votes Discuss
Bert Stern: Original Madman 0 % of votes Discuss
Iron Man 2 1 % of votes Discuss
These Vagabond Shoes 0 % of votes Discuss
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler 0 % of votes Discuss
He's Just Not That Into You 0 % of votes Discuss
The Spirit 0 % of votes Discuss
Vicky Cristina Barcelona 0 % of votes Discuss
Translating History to Screen 0 % of votes Discuss
The Other Boleyn Girl 0 % of votes Discuss
Yes We Can 0 % of votes Discuss
The Nanny Diaries 1 % of votes Discuss
The Prestige: Now That's Magic 0 % of votes Discuss
The Prestige 0 % of votes Discuss
The Black Dahlia 0 % of votes Discuss
Scoop 0 % of votes Discuss
Match Point 0 % of votes Discuss
The Island 0 % of votes Discuss
In Good Company 0 % of votes Discuss
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 0 % of votes Discuss
A Good Woman 0 % of votes Discuss
A Love Song for Bobby Long 0 % of votes Discuss
Lost on Location: Behind the Scenes of 'Lost in Translation' 0 % of votes Discuss
The Perfect Score 0 % of votes Discuss
Girl with a Pearl Earring 0 % of votes Discuss
Lost in Translation 0 % of votes Discuss
Eight Legged Freaks 0 % of votes Discuss
The Man Who Wasn't There 0 % of votes Discuss
Ghost World 0 % of votes Discuss
An American Rhapsody 0 % of votes Discuss
My Brother the Pig 0 % of votes Discuss
The Horse Whisperer 0 % of votes Discuss
Home Alone 3 1 % of votes Discuss
Fall 0 % of votes Discuss
If Lucy Fell 0 % of votes Discuss
Manny & Lo 0 % of votes Discuss
Just Cause 0 % of votes Discuss
North 0 % of votes Discuss
Little Shop of Horrors 0 % of votes Discuss
Bride 0 % of votes Discuss
Marvel's Civil war - Darkside Version 0 % of votes Discuss