Mel Gibson

AKA: Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson,梅尔·吉布森,Мэл Гибсон,Mel Colm-Cille Gerard Gibson, AO,Μελ Κόλμ-Σίλε Τζέραρντ Γκίμπσον,Μελ Γκίμπσον,멜 깁슨
Birthday: 1956-01-03
Biography: Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson (born January 3, 1956) is an actor, film director, producer and screenwriter. Born in Peekskill, New York, Gibson moved with his parents to Sydney, Australia when he was 12 years old and later studied acting at the Australian National Institute of Dramatic Art. After appearing in the "Mad Max" and "Lethal Weapon" series, Gibson went on to direct and star in the Academy Award-winning "Braveheart" (1995). In 2004, he directed and produced "The Passion of the Christ," a controversial yet successful film portraying the last hours in the life of Jesus Christ.
On the Line 0 % of votes Discuss
Bandit 0 % of votes Discuss
Mel Gibson: A Tormented Soul 0 % of votes Discuss
Hot Seat 0 % of votes Discuss
Father Stu 0 % of votes Discuss
Agent Game 0 % of votes Discuss
Panama 0 % of votes Discuss
Last Looks 0 % of votes Discuss
Dangerous 0 % of votes Discuss
Clint Eastwood: A Cinematic Legacy 0 % of votes Discuss
Boss Level 0 % of votes Discuss
Fatman 0 % of votes Discuss
Force of Nature 0 % of votes Discuss
The Professor and the Madman 0 % of votes Discuss
Dragged Across Concrete 0 % of votes Discuss
Laddie: The Man Behind the Movies 0 % of votes Discuss
Daddy's Home 2 0 % of votes Discuss
Steve McQueen: American Icon 0 % of votes Discuss
The Soul of War: Making 'Hacksaw Ridge' 0 % of votes Discuss
Road War: The Making of 'The Road Warrior' 0 % of votes Discuss
Hacksaw Ridge 0 % of votes Discuss
Blood Father 0 % of votes Discuss
The Madness of Max 0 % of votes Discuss
The Making of The Expendables 3 0 % of votes Discuss
The Expendables 3 0 % of votes Discuss
Machete Kills 0 % of votes Discuss
Tales from the Warner Bros. Lot 0 % of votes Discuss
Casting By 0 % of votes Discuss
Maximum Impact: The Legacy of 'Lethal Weapon' 0 % of votes Discuss
Get the Gringo 0 % of votes Discuss
Discovering Hamlet 0 % of votes Discuss
The Beaver 0 % of votes Discuss
Mad Mel: The Rise and Fall of a Hollywood Icon 0 % of votes Discuss
Edge of Darkness 0 % of votes Discuss
Alba Gu Brath! The Making of 'Braveheart' 50 % of votes Discuss
Apocalypto 0 % of votes Discuss
Who Killed the Electric Car? 0 % of votes Discuss
Entrenched: The Making of 'Gallipoli' 0 % of votes Discuss
Paparazzi 0 % of votes Discuss
The Passion of the Christ 0 % of votes Discuss
The Big Question 0 % of votes Discuss
The Singing Detective 0 % of votes Discuss
Declaration of Independence 0 % of votes Discuss
Making 'Signs' 0 % of votes Discuss
We Were Soldiers: Getting It Right 0 % of votes Discuss
Signs 0 % of votes Discuss
We Were Soldiers 50 % of votes Discuss
What Women Want 0 % of votes Discuss
The Patriot: The Art of War 0 % of votes Discuss
Mel Gibson's 'Braveheart': A Filmmaker's Passion 0 % of votes Discuss
The Patriot 0 % of votes Discuss
Chicken Run 0 % of votes Discuss
The Million Dollar Hotel 0 % of votes Discuss
Payback 0 % of votes Discuss
Forever Hollywood 0 % of votes Discuss
Lethal Weapon 4 0 % of votes Discuss
FairyTale: A True Story 0 % of votes Discuss
Conspiracy Theory 0 % of votes Discuss
Fathers' Day 0 % of votes Discuss
Ransom 0 % of votes Discuss
Pocahontas 0 % of votes Discuss
Casper 0 % of votes Discuss
Braveheart 0 % of votes Discuss
Maverick 0 % of votes Discuss
Sesame Street All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! 0 % of votes Discuss
The Man Without a Face 0 % of votes Discuss
Forever Young 0 % of votes Discuss
Earth and the American Dream 0 % of votes Discuss
Lethal Weapon 3 0 % of votes Discuss
MTV's 10th Anniversary Special 0 % of votes Discuss
Mel Gibson Goes Back to School 0 % of votes Discuss
Hamlet 0 % of votes Discuss
Air America 0 % of votes Discuss
Bird on a Wire 0 % of votes Discuss
Lethal Weapon 2 0 % of votes Discuss
Tequila Sunrise 0 % of votes Discuss
cascadeurs de stars 0 % of votes Discuss
Lethal Weapon 0 % of votes Discuss
The Ultimate Stuntman: A Tribute to Dar Robinson 0 % of votes Discuss
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome 0 % of votes Discuss
Mrs. Soffel 0 % of votes Discuss
The River 0 % of votes Discuss
The Bounty 0 % of votes Discuss
The Year of Living Dangerously 0 % of votes Discuss
Attack Force Z 0 % of votes Discuss
Mad Max 2 0 % of votes Discuss
Gallipoli 0 % of votes Discuss
The Chain Reaction 0 % of votes Discuss
Tim 0 % of votes Discuss
Mad Max 0 % of votes Discuss
The Hero 0 % of votes Discuss
Summer City 0 % of votes Discuss
Rothchild 0 % of votes Discuss
Destroyer 0 % of votes Discuss
The Passion of the Christ: Resurrection 0 % of votes Discuss
The Wild Bunch 0 % of votes Discuss
War Pigs 0 % of votes Discuss
JAPANARAMA! Psycho TV From Japan Vol. 1 0 % of votes Discuss
Lethal Finale 0 % of votes Discuss
Leo from Toledo 0 % of votes Discuss
Boys of Summer 0 % of votes Discuss
Every Other Weekend 0 % of votes Discuss