Will Smith

AKA: Уилл Смит,Вілл Сміт,The Fresh Prince,Willard Smith,ويل سميث,윌 스미스,วิลล์ สมิธ,威爾·史密斯,וויל סמית,Γουίλ Σμιθ,Willard Christopher "Will" Smith, Jr.,Willard Christopher Smith, Jr.,威尔·史密斯,വിൽ സ്മിത്ത്
Birthday: 1968-09-25
Biography: Willard Christopher "Will" Smith, Jr. (born September 25, 1968) is an American actor, film producer and pop rapper. He has enjoyed success in music, television and film. In April 2007, Newsweek called him the most powerful actor on the planet. Smith has been nominated for four Golden Globe Awards, two Academy Awards, and has won multiple Grammy Awards. In the late 1980s, Smith achieved modest fame as a rapper under the name The Fresh Prince. In 1990, his popularity increased dramatically when he starred in the popular television series The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. The show ran for nearly six years (1990–1996) on NBC and has been syndicated consistently on various networks since then. In the mid-1990s, Smith transitioned from television to film, and ultimately starred in numerous blockbuster films that received broad box office success. In fact, he is the only actor in history to have eight consecutive films gross over $100 million in the domestic box office as well as being the only actor to have eight consecutive films in which he starred open at the #1 spot in the domestic box office tally. Fourteen of the 19 fiction films he has acted in have accumulated worldwide gross earnings of over $100 million, and 4 of them took in over $500 million in global box office receipts. His most financially successful films have been Bad Boys, Bad Boys II, Independence Day, Men in Black, Men in Black II, I, Robot, The Pursuit of Happyness, I Am Legend, Hancock, Wild Wild West, Enemy of the State, Shark Tale, Hitch, and Seven Pounds. He also earned critical praise for his performances in Six Degrees of Separation, Ali, and The Pursuit of Happyness, receiving Best Actor Oscar nominations for the latter two.
King Richard 11 % of votes Discuss
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Reunion Special 13 % of votes Discuss
Will Smith: The Prince of Hollywood 4 % of votes Discuss
Hormigueddon 1 % of votes Discuss
David Blaine: Ascension 1 % of votes Discuss
Feeding America Comedy Festival 0 % of votes Discuss
Bad Boys for Life 25 % of votes Discuss
Spies in Disguise 1 % of votes Discuss
Gemini Man 2 % of votes Discuss
Dads 0 % of votes Discuss
Jon Bellion - Glory Sound Prep Documentary 0 % of votes Discuss
Aladdin 2 % of votes Discuss
Student of the Year 2 0 % of votes Discuss
Quincy 0 % of votes Discuss
Howard 0 % of votes Discuss
Bright 0 % of votes Discuss
Collateral Beauty 1 % of votes Discuss
National Museum of African American History and Culture Grand Opening Ceremony 0 % of votes Discuss
Suicide Squad 2 % of votes Discuss
DC Films Presents Dawn of the Justice League 0 % of votes Discuss
Star Wars: Greatest Moments 0 % of votes Discuss
Concussion 0 % of votes Discuss
Focus 1 % of votes Discuss
Winter's Tale 0 % of votes Discuss
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 0 % of votes Discuss
David Blaine: Real or Magic 0 % of votes Discuss
After Earth: A Father's Legacy 0 % of votes Discuss
After Earth: 1,000 Years in 300 Seconds 0 % of votes Discuss
After Earth 0 % of votes Discuss
Partners in Time: The Making of MIB 3 0 % of votes Discuss
Men in Black 3 1 % of votes Discuss
A Man's Story 0 % of votes Discuss
Seven Pounds 2 % of votes Discuss
Hancock 0 % of votes Discuss
I Am Legend 2 % of votes Discuss
Father and Son: On Screen and Off 0 % of votes Discuss
Making Pursuit: An Italian Take on the American Dream 0 % of votes Discuss
The Pursuit of Happyness 8 % of votes Discuss
Live 8 0 % of votes Discuss
Hitch 2 % of votes Discuss
Club Oscar 0 % of votes Discuss
Shark Tale 0 % of votes Discuss
I, Robot 1 % of votes Discuss
Jersey Girl 0 % of votes Discuss
Bad Boys II 2 % of votes Discuss
Barry Sonnenfeld's Intergalactic Guide to Comedy 0 % of votes Discuss
Design in Motion: The Look of 'Men in Black II' 0 % of votes Discuss
MIB ADR 0 % of votes Discuss
Men in Black II 0 % of votes Discuss
Ali 3 % of votes Discuss
America: A Tribute to Heroes 0 % of votes Discuss
The Legend of Bagger Vance 0 % of votes Discuss
Metamorphosis of 'Men in Black' 0 % of votes Discuss
Wild Wild West: Wardrobes of the West 1 % of votes Discuss
Wild Wild West: Good Guys Gadgets 0 % of votes Discuss
Wild Wild West 0 % of votes Discuss
It's a Whole New West: The Making of 'Wild, Wild West' 0 % of votes Discuss
From Star Wars to Star Wars: The Story of Industrial Light & Magic 0 % of votes Discuss
Torrance Rises 0 % of votes Discuss
Enemy of the State 2 % of votes Discuss
Welcome to Hollywood 0 % of votes Discuss
Roswell Top Secret 0 % of votes Discuss
The Making of Men in Black 0 % of votes Discuss
Men in Black 0 % of votes Discuss
Independence Day: The ID4 Invasion 1 % of votes Discuss
The Making of 'Independence Day' 0 % of votes Discuss
Independence Day 2 % of votes Discuss
Bad Boys 3 % of votes Discuss
Six Degrees of Separation 0 % of votes Discuss
Made in America 0 % of votes Discuss
Where the Day Takes You 0 % of votes Discuss
Disneyland's 35th Anniversary Special 0 % of votes Discuss
Will Smith: Live in Concert 0 % of votes Discuss
Bright 2 0 % of votes Discuss
Terms of Endearment 0 % of votes Discuss
Bad Boys 4 3 % of votes Discuss
Brilliance 0 % of votes Discuss
Aladdin 2 1 % of votes Discuss
Fast and Loose 0 % of votes Discuss
Emancipation 0 % of votes Discuss
Planes, Trains and Automobiles Remake 0 % of votes Discuss