Ryan Gosling

AKA: 雷恩·葛斯林,Jack Maxwell,रायन गॉसलिंग
Birthday: 1980-11-12
Biography: Ryan Thomas Gosling (born November 12, 1980) is a Canadian actor. Prominent in independent film, he has also worked in blockbuster films of varying genres, and has accrued a worldwide box office gross of over 1.9 billion USD. He has received various accolades, including a Golden Globe Award, and nominations for two Academy Awards and a BAFTA Award. Born and raised in Canada, he rose to prominence at age 13 for being a child star on the Disney Channel's The Mickey Mouse Club (1993–1995), and went on to appear in other family entertainment programs, including Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1995) and Goosebumps (1996). His first film role was as a Jewish neo-Nazi in The Believer (2001), and he went on to star in several independent films, including Murder by Numbers (2002), The Slaughter Rule (2002), and The United States of Leland (2003). Gosling gained wider recognition and stardom for the 2004 romance film The Notebook. This was followed by starring roles in a string of critically acclaimed independent dramas including Half Nelson (2006), for which he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor. Gosling co-starred in three mainstream films in 2011, the romantic comedy Crazy, Stupid, Love and the action drama Drive, all of which were critical and commercial successes. He then starred in the acclaimed financial satire The Big Short (2015) and the romantic musical La La Land (2016), the latter of which won him the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor and a second Academy Award nomination for Best Actor. Further acclaim followed with the science fiction thriller Blade Runner 2049 (2017) and the biopic First Man (2018). In addition to acting, he made his directorial debut in 2014's Lost River.
Project Hail Mary 1 % of votes Discuss
The Fall Guy 7 % of votes Discuss
Barbie 7 % of votes Discuss
The Chase for Carrera 0 % of votes Discuss
The Gray Man 37 % of votes Discuss
The Blade Runner Phenomenon 1 % of votes Discuss
My Favorite Shapes by Julio Torres 0 % of votes Discuss
First Man 1 % of votes Discuss
Ryan Gosling: Hollywood's Demigod 0 % of votes Discuss
Blade Runner 2049 0 % of votes Discuss
Song to Song 0 % of votes Discuss
La La Land 8 % of votes Discuss
The Nice Guys 2 % of votes Discuss
The Big Short 0 % of votes Discuss
Lost River 1 % of votes Discuss
My Life Directed by Nicolas Winding Refn 0 % of votes Discuss
Only God Forgives 0 % of votes Discuss
Seduced and Abandoned 0 % of votes Discuss
The Place Beyond the Pines 1 % of votes Discuss
Gangster Squad 0 % of votes Discuss
Dead Man's Bones (Ft. Ryan Gosling) - Documentary Special Presentation 0 % of votes Discuss
NWR 0 % of votes Discuss
Touch of Evil 0 % of votes Discuss
The Ides of March 1 % of votes Discuss
Drive 1 % of votes Discuss
Crazy, Stupid, Love. 4 % of votes Discuss
Blue Valentine 1 % of votes Discuss
All Good Things 0 % of votes Discuss
ReGeneration 0 % of votes Discuss
Lars and the Real Girl 3 % of votes Discuss
Fracture 2 % of votes Discuss
Half Nelson 1 % of votes Discuss
Stay 0 % of votes Discuss
I’m Still Here: Real Diaries of Young People Who Lived During the Holocaust 0 % of votes Discuss
The Notebook 15 % of votes Discuss
The United States of Leland 0 % of votes Discuss
Murder by Numbers 1 % of votes Discuss
The Slaughter Rule 0 % of votes Discuss
The Believer 0 % of votes Discuss
Remember the Titans 1 % of votes Discuss
Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy 0 % of votes Discuss
Frankenstein and Me 0 % of votes Discuss
Goosebumps: Say Cheese and Die 0 % of votes Discuss
Ocean's 0 % of votes Discuss
Untitled 'The Gray Man' Sequel 1 % of votes Discuss