Kristen Stewart

AKA: كريستين ستيوارت,크리스틴 스튜어트,クリステン・スチュワート,Кристен Стюарт,คริสเตน สจ๊วต,克莉絲汀·史都華,Kristen Jaymes Stewart,קריסטן סטיוארט,Κρίστεν Στιούαρτ,Κρίστεν Τζαίυμιζ Στιούαρτ,Крістен Стюарт,克里斯汀·斯图尔特
Birthday: 1990-04-09
Biography: Kristen Jaymes Stewart (born April 9, 1990) is an American actress and filmmaker. The world's highest-paid actress in 2012, she has received various accolades, including a British Academy Film Award and a César Award, in addition to nominations for an Academy Award and a Golden Globe Award. Born and raised in Los Angeles, Stewart first gained notice at age 12 for her role as the daughter of Jodie Foster's character in David Fincher's thriller Panic Room (2002), which earned her a Young Artist Award nomination. She subsequently starred in Speak (2004), Catch That Kid (2004), Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), and Into the Wild (2007). She went on to achieve global stardom for her role as Bella Swan in The Twilight Saga film series (2008–2012), which ranks among the highest-grossing film franchises; for the role, she was awarded the BAFTA Rising Star Award in 2010. After starring in the fantasy film Snow White and the Huntsman (2012), Stewart eschewed roles in big-budget films in favor of independent productions in the years following. She took on roles in the dramas Camp X-Ray (2014) and Still Alice (2014), and the science fiction romance Equals (2016). In 2015, she garnered critical acclaim for her performance in Olivier Assayas' drama film Clouds of Sils Maria, which won her the César Award for Best Supporting Actress. Stewart reunited with Assayas the following year in the supernatural thriller Personal Shopper (2016) and made her directorial debut with the short film Come Swim (2017). She returned to mainstream Hollywood with leading roles in the action film Charlie's Angels (2019) and the romantic comedy film Happiest Season (2020). Stewart's portrayal of Diana, Princess of Wales in Pablo Larraín's biographical drama Spencer (2021) earned her widespread critical acclaim and a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Actress.
Crimes of the Future 0 % of votes Discuss
Crimes of the Future - Behind the Scenes Featurette 0 % of votes Discuss
Spencer 0 % of votes Discuss
Happiest Season 58 % of votes Discuss
Underwater 0 % of votes Discuss
Seberg 3 % of votes Discuss
Charlie's Angels 8 % of votes Discuss
Love, Antosha 0 % of votes Discuss
J.T. LeRoy 0 % of votes Discuss
Bad Reputation 3 % of votes Discuss
Lizzie 0 % of votes Discuss
Aware, Anywhere 0 % of votes Discuss
Come Swim 0 % of votes Discuss
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk 0 % of votes Discuss
Personal Shopper 0 % of votes Discuss
Certain Women 0 % of votes Discuss
Café Society 0 % of votes Discuss
Anesthesia 0 % of votes Discuss
Once and Forever 0 % of votes Discuss
American Ultra 0 % of votes Discuss
Equals 0 % of votes Discuss
9 Kisses 0 % of votes Discuss
Still Alice 0 % of votes Discuss
Camp X-Ray 3 % of votes Discuss
Clouds of Sils Maria 0 % of votes Discuss
K-11 0 % of votes Discuss
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 6 % of votes Discuss
Snow White and the Huntsman 0 % of votes Discuss
On the Road 0 % of votes Discuss
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 3 % of votes Discuss
Welcome to the Rileys 0 % of votes Discuss
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse 0 % of votes Discuss
The Runaways 3 % of votes Discuss
The Yellow Handkerchief 0 % of votes Discuss
The Twilight Saga: New Moon 0 % of votes Discuss
Adventureland 0 % of votes Discuss
Twilight 0 % of votes Discuss
What Just Happened 0 % of votes Discuss
Jumper 0 % of votes Discuss
Cutlass 0 % of votes Discuss
Into the Wild 0 % of votes Discuss
The Cake Eaters 0 % of votes Discuss
In the Land of Women 0 % of votes Discuss
The Messengers 0 % of votes Discuss
Zathura: A Space Adventure 0 % of votes Discuss
Fierce People 0 % of votes Discuss
Undertow 0 % of votes Discuss
Shooting 'Panic Room' 0 % of votes Discuss
Catch That Kid 0 % of votes Discuss
Speak 0 % of votes Discuss
Cold Creek Manor 0 % of votes Discuss
The Safety of Objects 0 % of votes Discuss
Panic Room 8 % of votes Discuss
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas 0 % of votes Discuss
The Thirteenth Year 0 % of votes Discuss
Untitled William S. Burroughs Project 0 % of votes Discuss
The Chronology of Water 0 % of votes Discuss
Love Me 0 % of votes Discuss
Love Lies Bleeding 0 % of votes Discuss