Halle Berry

AKA: Halle Maria Berry ,Хали Бери,할리 베리,Χάλι Μπέρι,Хэлли Берри,Холли Берри,荷莉貝瑞
Birthday: 1966-08-14
Biography: Halle Maria Berry (born Maria Halle Berry; August 14, 1966) is an American actress. She began her career as a model and entered several beauty contests, finishing as the first runner-up in the Miss USA pageant and coming in sixth in the Miss World 1986. Her breakthrough film role was in the romantic comedy Boomerang (1992), alongside Eddie Murphy, which led to roles in The Flintstones (1994) and Bulworth (1998) as well as the television film Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999), for which she won a Primetime Emmy Award and a Golden Globe Award. Berry established herself as one of the highest-paid actresses in Hollywood during the 2000s. She won the Academy Award for Best Actress for her performance of a struggling widow in the romantic drama Monster's Ball (2001), becoming both the only Black woman and the only woman of color to have won the award. She took on high-profile roles such as Storm in four installments of the X-Men film series (2000–2014), the henchwoman of a robber in the thriller Swordfish (2001), Bond girl Jinx in Die Another Day (2002), and the title role in the much-derided Catwoman (2004), the latter for which she received US$12.5 million. A varying critical and commercial reception followed in subsequent years, with Perfect Stranger (2007), Cloud Atlas (2012) and The Call (2013) being among her notable film releases in that period. She launched a production company, 606 Films, in 2014 and has been involved in the production of a number of projects in which she performed, such as the CBS science fiction series Extant (2014–2015). She appeared in the action films Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017) and John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum (2019) and made her directorial debut with the Netflix drama Bruised (2020). Berry has been a Revlon spokesmodel since 1996. She was formerly married to baseball player David Justice, singer-songwriter Eric Benét, and actor Olivier Martinez. She has two children, one with Martinez and another with model Gabriel Aubry.
Sidney 0 % of votes Discuss
Moonfall 0 % of votes Discuss
Soul of a Nation Presents: Screen Queens Rising 0 % of votes Discuss
2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony 0 % of votes Discuss
Bruised 0 % of votes Discuss
Catwoman: The Feline Femme Fatale 0 % of votes Discuss
Celebrating Marvel's Stan Lee 0 % of votes Discuss
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum 0 % of votes Discuss
Kings 0 % of votes Discuss
Kingsman: The Golden Circle 0 % of votes Discuss
Kidnap 0 % of votes Discuss
Kevin Hart: What Now? 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Men: Unguarded 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Men: Days of Future Past 0 % of votes Discuss
And the Oscar Goes To... 0 % of votes Discuss
The Call 0 % of votes Discuss
Movie 43 0 % of votes Discuss
Cloud Atlas 0 % of votes Discuss
Whitney Houston - We Will Always Love You 0 % of votes Discuss
Dark Tide 0 % of votes Discuss
New Year's Eve 0 % of votes Discuss
Frankie & Alice 0 % of votes Discuss
For Love of Liberty: The Story of America's Black Patriots 0 % of votes Discuss
Things We Lost in the Fire 0 % of votes Discuss
AFI: 100 Years... 100 Movies... 10th Anniversary Edition 0 % of votes Discuss
Perfect Stranger 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Men: Evolution of a Trilogy 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Men: The Last Stand - Production Diaries 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Men: The Last Stand 0 % of votes Discuss
Robots 0 % of votes Discuss
Their Eyes Were Watching God 0 % of votes Discuss
The Many Faces of Catwoman 0 % of votes Discuss
Catwoman 0 % of votes Discuss
John Travolta: The Inside Story 0 % of votes Discuss
Gothika 0 % of votes Discuss
Christmas from Hollywood 0 % of votes Discuss
Dorothy Dandridge: An American Beauty 0 % of votes Discuss
X2 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Men: The Uncanny Suspects 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Factor: The Look of X-Men 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Men: Premieres Around the World 0 % of votes Discuss
Die Another Day: From Script to Screen 0 % of votes Discuss
Die Another Day 0 % of votes Discuss
Bond Girls Are Forever 0 % of votes Discuss
Shaken and Stirred on Ice 0 % of votes Discuss
Once Upon a Time: The Super Heroes 0 % of votes Discuss
The Concert for New York City 0 % of votes Discuss
America: A Tribute to Heroes 0 % of votes Discuss
Monster's Ball 100 % of votes Discuss
Swordfish 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Men 0 % of votes Discuss
Introducing Dorothy Dandridge 0 % of votes Discuss
Welcome to Hollywood 0 % of votes Discuss
Why Do Fools Fall In Love 0 % of votes Discuss
Bulworth 0 % of votes Discuss
The Wedding 0 % of votes Discuss
B.A.P.S. 0 % of votes Discuss
The Rich Man's Wife 0 % of votes Discuss
Race the Sun 0 % of votes Discuss
Girl 6 0 % of votes Discuss
Executive Decision 0 % of votes Discuss
Losing Isaiah 0 % of votes Discuss
Solomon & Sheba 0 % of votes Discuss
The Flintstones 0 % of votes Discuss
The Program 0 % of votes Discuss
Father Hood 0 % of votes Discuss
CB4 0 % of votes Discuss
Boomerang 0 % of votes Discuss
Strictly Business 0 % of votes Discuss
Jungle Fever 0 % of votes Discuss
The Last Boy Scout 0 % of votes Discuss
Jagged Edge 0 % of votes Discuss
2nd Unit: Invisible Action Stars 0 % of votes Discuss
Our Man from Jersey 0 % of votes Discuss
Mother Land 0 % of votes Discuss
The Mothership 0 % of votes Discuss