Tom Cruise

AKA: Том Круз,トム・クルーズ,ทอม ครูซ,湯姆·克魯斯,톰 크루즈,توم كروز,Thomas Cruise Mapother IV,Τομ Κρουζ,טום קרוז,Thomas "Tom" Cruise,汤姆·克鲁斯,TC
Birthday: 1962-07-03
Biography: An American actor and filmmaker. He has been nominated for three Academy Awards and has won three Golden Globe Awards. He started his career at age 19 in the 1981 film Endless Love. After portraying supporting roles in Taps (1981) and The Outsiders (1983), his first leading role was in Risky Business, released in August 1983. Cruise became a full-fledged movie star after starring as Pete "Maverick" Mitchell in Top Gun (1986). He has since 1996 been well known for his role as secret agent Ethan Hunt in the Mission: Impossible film series. One of the biggest movie stars in Hollywood, Cruise has starred in many successful films, including The Color of Money (1986), Cocktail (1988), Rain Man (1988), Born on the Fourth of July (1989), Far and Away(1992), A Few Good Men (1992), The Firm (1993), Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994), Jerry Maguire (1996), Eyes Wide Shut (1999), Magnolia (1999), Vanilla Sky (2001), Minority Report (2002),The Last Samurai (2003), Collateral (2004), War of the Worlds (2005), Lions for Lambs (2007), Valkyrie (2008), Knight and Day (2010), Jack Reacher (2012), Oblivion (2013), and Edge of Tomorrow (2014). In 2012, Cruise was Hollywood's highest-paid actor. Fifteen of his films grossed over $100 million domestically; twenty-one have grossed in excess of $200 million worldwide. Cruise is known for his support for the Church of Scientology and its affiliated social programs.
Mission: Impossible 8 0 % of votes Discuss
Mission: Impossible 7 0 % of votes Discuss
Top Gun: Maverick 18 % of votes Discuss
Donald Trump Is President and You're Not: A Portrait of Donald J. Trump 0 % of votes Discuss
Kubrick by Kubrick 0 % of votes Discuss
Tom Cruise: An Eternal Youth 0 % of votes Discuss
The Golden Hour: Making of Days of Thunder 0 % of votes Discuss
Behind the Fallout 0 % of votes Discuss
Mission: Impossible - Fallout 9 % of votes Discuss
Spielberg 0 % of votes Discuss
Diana: The Day Britain Cried 0 % of votes Discuss
American Made 0 % of votes Discuss
The Mummy 27 % of votes Discuss
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back 0 % of votes Discuss
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation 0 % of votes Discuss
Winning: The Racing Life of Paul Newman 0 % of votes Discuss
Cocktails & Dreams 0 % of votes Discuss
Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief 0 % of votes Discuss
Edge of Tomorrow: Creatures Not of This World 0 % of votes Discuss
Edge of Tomorrow: Weapons of the Future 0 % of votes Discuss
Edge of Tomorrow 0 % of votes Discuss
And the Oscar Goes To... 0 % of votes Discuss
Promise of a New World: The Making of 'Oblivion' 0 % of votes Discuss
Oblivion 0 % of votes Discuss
Jack Reacher 0 % of votes Discuss
Rock of Ages 0 % of votes Discuss
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 0 % of votes Discuss
Industrial Light & Magic: Creating the Impossible 0 % of votes Discuss
Knight and Day 0 % of votes Discuss
Together: The Hendrick Motorsports Story 0 % of votes Discuss
Valkyrie 0 % of votes Discuss
The Valkyrie Legacy: The Plot To Kill Hitler 0 % of votes Discuss
The Dream is Always the Same: The Story of Risky Business 0 % of votes Discuss
Tropic Thunder 9 % of votes Discuss
Lions for Lambs 0 % of votes Discuss
Mission: Impossible III 0 % of votes Discuss
War of the Worlds 0 % of votes Discuss
City of Night: The Making of 'Collateral' 0 % of votes Discuss
Collateral 0 % of votes Discuss
Special Delivery: Michael Mann on Making 'Collateral' 0 % of votes Discuss
The Last Samurai 0 % of votes Discuss
Austin Powers in Goldmember 0 % of votes Discuss
Minority Report 0 % of votes Discuss
The Art of Action: Martial Arts in the Movies 0 % of votes Discuss
Hitting it Hard 0 % of votes Discuss
Space Station 3D 0 % of votes Discuss
IMAX Space Station: Adventures in Space 0 % of votes Discuss
America: A Tribute to Heroes 0 % of votes Discuss
Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures 0 % of votes Discuss
Vanilla Sky 0 % of votes Discuss
Mission: Impossible II 0 % of votes Discuss
Magnolia 0 % of votes Discuss
Cruise on Kubrick 0 % of votes Discuss
The Last Movie: Stanley Kubrick and 'Eyes Wide Shut' 0 % of votes Discuss
Eyes Wide Shut 0 % of votes Discuss
Jerry Maguire 9 % of votes Discuss
Mission: Impossible 0 % of votes Discuss
Interview with the Vampire 9 % of votes Discuss
The Firm 0 % of votes Discuss
A Few Good Men 9 % of votes Discuss
Time Out: The Truth About HIV, AIDS and You 0 % of votes Discuss
Far and Away 0 % of votes Discuss
Days of Thunder 0 % of votes Discuss
Born on the Fourth of July 9 % of votes Discuss
Rain Man 0 % of votes Discuss
Cocktail 0 % of votes Discuss
The Color of Money 0 % of votes Discuss
Top Gun 0 % of votes Discuss
Legend 0 % of votes Discuss
All the Right Moves 0 % of votes Discuss
Risky Business 0 % of votes Discuss
Losin' It 0 % of votes Discuss
The Outsiders 0 % of votes Discuss
Taps 0 % of votes Discuss
Endless Love 0 % of votes Discuss
Live Die Repeat and Repeat 0 % of votes Discuss
Luna Park 0 % of votes Discuss
Untitled Tom Cruise/NASA Project 0 % of votes Discuss