Christopher Nolan

AKA: Кристофер Нолан,Крістофер Нолан,克里斯托弗·诺兰,คริสโตเฟอร์ โนแลน,クリストファー・ノーラン,كريستوفر نولان,크리스토퍼 놀란,Κρίστοφερ Νόλαν,Christopher Edward Nolan,כריסטופר נולאן,Chris Nolan,Sir Christopher Nolan
Birthday: 1970-07-30
Biography: Christopher Edward Nolan, CBE (born 30 July 1970) is a British-American film director, screenwriter, and producer. He was born in Westminster, London, England and holds both British and American citizenship due to his American mother. He is known for writing and directing critically acclaimed films such as Memento (2000), The Prestige (2006), The Dark Knight Trilogy (2005-12), Inception (2010), Interstellar (2014) and Dunkirk (2017). Nolan is the founder of the production company Syncopy Films. He often collaborates with his wife, producer Emma Thomas, and his brother, screenwriter Jonathan Nolan.
Oppenheimer 59 % of votes Discuss
Inside Christopher Nolan's Oppenheimer 10 % of votes Discuss
To End All War: Oppenheimer & the Atomic Bomb 0 % of votes Discuss
Hans Zimmer: Hollywood Rebel 0 % of votes Discuss
Catwoman: The Feline Femme Fatale 0 % of votes Discuss
Looking at the World in a New Way: The Making of 'Tenet' 0 % of votes Discuss
Tenet 0 % of votes Discuss
Joker: Put on a Happy Face 0 % of votes Discuss
Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound 0 % of votes Discuss
Dunkirk 3 % of votes Discuss
Cinema Futures 0 % of votes Discuss
Quay 0 % of votes Discuss
The Science of Interstellar 0 % of votes Discuss
Inside 'Interstellar' 3 % of votes Discuss
Interstellar 0 % of votes Discuss
Interstellar: Nolan's Odyssey 0 % of votes Discuss
The Fire Rises: The Creation and Impact of The Dark Knight Trilogy 0 % of votes Discuss
Tales from the Warner Bros. Lot 0 % of votes Discuss
Ending the Knight 0 % of votes Discuss
Stanley Kubrick in Focus 0 % of votes Discuss
Side by Side 0 % of votes Discuss
The Dark Knight Rises 0 % of votes Discuss
The Batmobile 0 % of votes Discuss
Exploring 'The Tree of Life' 0 % of votes Discuss
These Amazing Shadows 0 % of votes Discuss
Dreams: Cinema of the Subconscious 3 % of votes Discuss
Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics 0 % of votes Discuss
Inception 0 % of votes Discuss
Heath Ledger: A Tribute 0 % of votes Discuss
Batman Tech 0 % of votes Discuss
The Dark Knight 10 % of votes Discuss
Batman Unmasked: The Psychology of 'The Dark Knight' 0 % of votes Discuss
Gotham Uncovered: Creation of a Scene 0 % of votes Discuss
Cinema 16: European Short Films (U.S. Edition) 0 % of votes Discuss
The Director's Notebook: The Cinematic Sleight of Hand of Christopher Nolan 0 % of votes Discuss
The Prestige 3 % of votes Discuss
Film Noir: Bringing Darkness to Light 0 % of votes Discuss
Batman Begins 0 % of votes Discuss
Cinema16: British Short Films 0 % of votes Discuss
Insomnia 0 % of votes Discuss
Memento 7 % of votes Discuss
Following 0 % of votes Discuss
Doodlebug 0 % of votes Discuss
Larceny 0 % of votes Discuss
Tarantella 0 % of votes Discuss
Batman Begins - Behind the Story 0 % of votes Discuss