Leonardo DiCaprio

AKA: Леонардо ДиКаприо,ليوناردو دي كابريو,레오나르도 디카프리오,レオナルド・ディカプリオ,ลีโอนาร์โด ดิแคพรีโอ,莱昂纳多·迪卡普里奥,Leo DiCaprio,Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio,Λεονάρντο Ντι Κάπριο,Ντι Κάπριο,Леонардо Ді Капріо,Леонардо ДіКапріо,לאונרדו דיקפריו,ലിയനാർഡോ ഡികാപ്രിയോ
Birthday: 1974-11-11
Biography: Leonardo DiCaprio (born November 11, 1974) is an American actor, film producer, and environmental activist. He began his film career by starring as Josh in Critters 3 before starring in the film adaptation of the memoir This Boy's Life (1993) alongside Robert De Niro. DiCaprio was praised for his supporting role in the drama What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993), and gained public recognition with leading roles in the drama The Basketball Diaries (1995) and the romantic drama Romeo + Juliet (1996), before achieving international fame with James Cameron's epic romance Titanic (1997) He has been nominated for six Academy Awards—five for acting and one for producing—and in 2016, he won the Academy Award for Best Actor for The Revenant. DiCaprio is the founder of his own production company, named Appian Way Productions. He is also a committed environmentalist.
Leonardo DiCaprio: Most Wanted! 0 % of votes Discuss
Teslafy Me 0 % of votes Discuss
Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood 0 % of votes Discuss
Ice on Fire 0 % of votes Discuss
And We Go Green 0 % of votes Discuss
Spielberg 17 % of votes Discuss
Before the Flood 0 % of votes Discuss
A World Unseen: The Revenant 0 % of votes Discuss
The Revenant 0 % of votes Discuss
The Audition 0 % of votes Discuss
Scorsese's Goodfellas 0 % of votes Discuss
The Wolf of Wall Street 0 % of votes Discuss
The Great Gatsby 17 % of votes Discuss
Django Unchained 0 % of votes Discuss
Reflections on Titanic 0 % of votes Discuss
J. Edgar 0 % of votes Discuss
Inception 0 % of votes Discuss
IMAX Hubble 0 % of votes Discuss
Shutter Island 0 % of votes Discuss
Revolutionary Road 0 % of votes Discuss
Body of Lies 0 % of votes Discuss
Notes on an American Film Director at Work 0 % of votes Discuss
The 11th Hour 0 % of votes Discuss
Crossing Criminal Cultures 0 % of votes Discuss
Everything's Cool 0 % of votes Discuss
The Departed 33 % of votes Discuss
Blood Diamond 0 % of votes Discuss
The Aviator 0 % of votes Discuss
Catch Me If You Can: Behind the Camera 0 % of votes Discuss
Catch Me If You Can 0 % of votes Discuss
Gangs of New York 17 % of votes Discuss
The Concert for New York City 0 % of votes Discuss
Don's Plum 0 % of votes Discuss
The Beach 0 % of votes Discuss
Celebrity 0 % of votes Discuss
The Man in the Iron Mask 0 % of votes Discuss
Titanic 0 % of votes Discuss
Marvin's Room 0 % of votes Discuss
Romeo + Juliet 0 % of votes Discuss
Total Eclipse 0 % of votes Discuss
The Basketball Diaries 0 % of votes Discuss
The Quick and the Dead 0 % of votes Discuss
X-Girl 0 % of votes Discuss
The Foot Shooting Party 0 % of votes Discuss
What's Eating Gilbert Grape 17 % of votes Discuss
This Boy's Life 0 % of votes Discuss
Poison Ivy 0 % of votes Discuss
Critters 3 0 % of votes Discuss
Mickey's Safety Club: Street Safe, Street Smart 0 % of votes Discuss
The Black Hand 0 % of votes Discuss
Killers of the Flower Moon 0 % of votes Discuss
Roosevelt 0 % of votes Discuss
Untitled Evel Knievel Project 0 % of votes Discuss
Don't Look Up 0 % of votes Discuss
Leonardo DiKaprio: Un Hombre de Acción 0 % of votes Discuss
JAPANARAMA! Psycho TV From Japan Vol. 1 0 % of votes Discuss