Andrei Tarkovsky

AKA: Andrei Tarkovskiy,Андрей Тарковский,Andrej Tarkovskij,Andrei Tarkovski,安德烈·塔尔科夫斯基,أندري تاركوفسكي,アンドレイ・タルコフスキー,안드레이 타르콥스키,Andrei Tarkovskij,Andrey Arsenyevich Tarkovsky,Andrey A. Tarkovsky,Андрей Арсеньевич Тарковский,Andrey Tarkovsky,آندری تارکوفسکی
Birthday: 1932-04-04
Biography: Andrei Arsenyevich Tarkovsky was a Russian filmmaker, writer, film editor, film theorist and opera director, widely regarded as one of the finest filmmakers of the 20th century. Tarkovsky's films include Andrei Rublev, Solaris, Mirror and Stalker. He directed the first five of his seven feature films in the Soviet Union; his last two films were produced in Italy and Sweden, respectively. They are characterized by spirituality and metaphysical themes, long takes, lack of conventional dramatic structure and plot, and distinctively authored use of cinematography.
Alone 0 % of votes Discuss
The Andrei Tarkovsky Retrospective 0 % of votes Discuss
Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer 0 % of votes Discuss
Tarkovsky: Time Within Time 0 % of votes Discuss
Sacrifices of Andrei Tarkovsky 0 % of votes Discuss
Rerberg and Tarkovsky. The Reverse Side of 'Stalker' 0 % of votes Discuss
Meeting Andrei Tarkovsky 0 % of votes Discuss
Andrey Tarkovsky & Sergey Paradzhanov: Islands 0 % of votes Discuss
One Day in the Life of Andrei Arsenevich 0 % of votes Discuss
Andrei Tarkovsky: Poetry and Truth 0 % of votes Discuss
Bygga bilder: Anna Asp om scenografi 0 % of votes Discuss
Directed by Andrei Tarkovsky 0 % of votes Discuss
The Exile and Death of Andrei Tarkovsky 0 % of votes Discuss
Lighting 0 % of votes Discuss
Moscow Elegy 0 % of votes Discuss
Islands 0 % of votes Discuss
The Sacrifice 0 % of votes Discuss
Andrey Tarkovsky in Nostalghia 0 % of votes Discuss
The Road to Bresson 0 % of votes Discuss
Andrei Tarkovsky: A Poet in the Cinema 0 % of votes Discuss
Cinema Is a Mosaic Made of Time 0 % of votes Discuss
Nostalgia 0 % of votes Discuss
Voyage in Time 0 % of votes Discuss
Stalker 0 % of votes Discuss
Mirror 0 % of votes Discuss
Solaris 0 % of votes Discuss
Sergey Lazo 0 % of votes Discuss
The Three Andreis 0 % of votes Discuss
Andrei Rublev 0 % of votes Discuss
I Am Twenty 0 % of votes Discuss
Ivan's Childhood 0 % of votes Discuss
The Steamroller and the Violin 0 % of votes Discuss
There Will Be No Leave Today 0 % of votes Discuss
The Killers 0 % of votes Discuss
The Passion According To Andrei 0 % of votes Discuss
The Art of Cinema 0 % of votes Discuss