Daniel Craig

AKA: 다니엘 크레이그,Деніел Крейг,Дэниел Крэйг,Дэниэл Крэйг,دانيال كريغ,대니얼 크레이그,ダニエル・クレイグ,แดเนียล เคร็ก,丹尼尔·克雷格,Ντάνιελ Κρεγκ
Birthday: 1968-03-02
Biography: Daniel Wroughton Craig (born 2 March 1968) is a British actor. He gained international fame playing the secret agent James Bond in the eponymous film series, beginning with Casino Royale (2006) and in four further instalments, up to No Time to Die (2021). After training at the National Youth Theatre in London and graduating from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in 1991, Craig began his career on stage. He made his film debut in the drama The Power of One (1992) and the family film A Kid in King Arthur's Court (1995), with his breakthrough role coming in the drama serial Our Friends in the North (1996). He gained roles in the period film Elizabeth (1998), the action film Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001), before appearing in the crime thrillers Road to Perdition (2002), Layer Cake (2004), as well as the historical drama film Munich (2005). Casino Royale, a reboot of the Bond franchise released in November 2006, was favourably received by critics and earned Craig a nomination for the BAFTA Award for Best Actor in a Leading Role. His non-Bond appearances since then include roles in fantasy film The Golden Compass (2007), the drama Defiance (2008), the science fiction Western Cowboys & Aliens (2011), the mystery thriller The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011), the heist film Logan Lucky (2017), and the mystery comedy Knives Out (2019). The last earned him a Golden Globe Award nomination for Best Actor – Motion Picture Musical or Comedy.
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery 0 % of votes Discuss
Daniel Craig - Permis de jouer 0 % of votes Discuss
Death to 2021 0 % of votes Discuss
No Time to Die 38 % of votes Discuss
Being James Bond 0 % of votes Discuss
James Bond vs Nan 0 % of votes Discuss
Cinderella: A Comic Relief Pantomime for Christmas 2 % of votes Discuss
Daniel Craig vs James Bond 0 % of votes Discuss
Knives Out 2 % of votes Discuss
Kings 0 % of votes Discuss
Spielberg 0 % of votes Discuss
Logan Lucky 0 % of votes Discuss
Judi Dench: All the World's Her Stage 0 % of votes Discuss
Star Wars: The Force Awakens 4 % of votes Discuss
Spectre 8 % of votes Discuss
Top Gear: 50 Years of Bond Cars 0 % of votes Discuss
Skyfall 17 % of votes Discuss
Everything or Nothing 0 % of votes Discuss
Bond on Location 0 % of votes Discuss
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder 0 % of votes Discuss
Happy and Glorious 0 % of votes Discuss
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 4 % of votes Discuss
The Adventures of Tintin 0 % of votes Discuss
Dream House 2 % of votes Discuss
Cowboys & Aliens 0 % of votes Discuss
One Life 0 % of votes Discuss
The Organ Grinder's Monkey 0 % of votes Discuss
James Bond Supports International Women's Day 0 % of votes Discuss
Director Marc Forster 0 % of votes Discuss
Start of Shooting 0 % of votes Discuss
Olga Kurylenko and the Boat Chase 0 % of votes Discuss
Defiance 0 % of votes Discuss
Quantum of Solace 2 % of votes Discuss
Flashbacks of a Fool 0 % of votes Discuss
The Making of 'Casino Royale' 0 % of votes Discuss
Death in Venice: The Sinking Palazzo 0 % of votes Discuss
The Golden Compass 0 % of votes Discuss
The Invasion 0 % of votes Discuss
James Bond: For Real 0 % of votes Discuss
Casino Royale 12 % of votes Discuss
Becoming Bond 0 % of votes Discuss
Infamous 0 % of votes Discuss
Renaissance 0 % of votes Discuss
Munich 2 % of votes Discuss
The Jacket 0 % of votes Discuss
Fateless 0 % of votes Discuss
Enduring Love 0 % of votes Discuss
Layer Cake 0 % of votes Discuss
Burst 0 % of votes Discuss
The Mother 0 % of votes Discuss
Sylvia 0 % of votes Discuss
Occasional, Strong 0 % of votes Discuss
Copenhagen 0 % of votes Discuss
Ten Minutes Older: The Cello 0 % of votes Discuss
Road to Perdition 0 % of votes Discuss
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider 2 % of votes Discuss
Sword of Honour 0 % of votes Discuss
Hotel Splendide 2 % of votes Discuss
Some Voices 0 % of votes Discuss
I Dreamed of Africa 0 % of votes Discuss
Love & Rage 0 % of votes Discuss
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Daredevils of the Desert 0 % of votes Discuss
Shockers: The Visitor 0 % of votes Discuss
The Trench 0 % of votes Discuss
Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon 0 % of votes Discuss
Elizabeth 0 % of votes Discuss
Obsession 0 % of votes Discuss
Saint-Ex 0 % of votes Discuss
Kiss and Tell 0 % of votes Discuss
The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders 0 % of votes Discuss
A Kid in King Arthur's Court 0 % of votes Discuss
Genghis Cohn 0 % of votes Discuss
Sharpe's Eagle 0 % of votes Discuss
The Power of One 0 % of votes Discuss
The Creed of Violence 0 % of votes Discuss
Knives Out 3 0 % of votes Discuss