Jason Statham

AKA: Джейсон Стейтем,Джейсон Стэйтем,جيسون ستاثام,ジェイソン・ステイサム,เจสัน สเตธัม,傑森·史塔森,Джейсън Стейтъм,ჯეისონ სტეტჰემი,Τζέισον Στέιθαμ,JS,杰森·斯坦森,제이슨 스타뎀,جیسون استاتهام,ג'ייסון סטיית'האם,John Babikian
Birthday: 1967-07-26
Biography: Jason Statham (born July 26, 1967) is an English actor. He is known for portraying characters in various action-thriller films who are typically tough, hardboiled, gritty, or violent. Statham began practicing Chinese martial arts, kickboxing, and karate recreationally in his youth while working at local market stalls. An avid footballer and diver, he was a member of Britain's national diving team and competed for England in the 1990 Commonwealth Games. Shortly after, he was asked to model for French Connection, Tommy Hilfiger, and Levi's in various advertising campaigns. His past history working at market stalls inspired his casting in the Guy Ritchie crime films Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) and Snatch (2000). The commercial success of these films led Statham to star as Frank Martin in the Transporter trilogy (2002–2008). After starring in a variety of heist and action-thriller films such as The Italian Job (2003), Crank (2006), War (2007), The Bank Job (2008), The Mechanic (2011), Spy (2015), and Mechanic: Resurrection (2016), he established himself as a Hollywood leading man. However, he has also starred in commercially and critically unsuccessful films such as Revolver (2005), Chaos (2005), In the Name of the King (2007), 13 (2010), Blitz (2011), Killer Elite (2011), Hummingbird (2013), and Wild Card (2015). He regained commercial success as a part of the ensemble action series The Expendables (2010–2014) and the Fast & Furious franchise. In the latter, he has played Deckard Shaw in Fast & Furious 6 (2013), Furious 7 (2015), The Fate of the Furious (2017), F9 (2021) and the spin-off Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019). He was credited as a co-producer on Hobbs & Shaw, receiving his first production credit. His acting has been criticized for lacking depth and variety, but he has also been praised for leading the resurgence of action films during the 2000s and 2010s. According to a BBC News report, his film career from 2002 to 2017 generated an estimated $1.5 billion (£1.1 billion) in ticket sales, making him one of the film industry's most bankable stars.
Fast X: Part 2 1 % of votes Discuss
The Beekeeper 1 % of votes Discuss
Expend4bles 2 % of votes Discuss
Meg 2: The Trench 3 % of votes Discuss
Fast X 8 % of votes Discuss
Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre 0 % of votes Discuss
F9 4 % of votes Discuss
Wrath of Man 8 % of votes Discuss
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw 40 % of votes Discuss
The Meg 2 % of votes Discuss
The Fate of the Furious 3 % of votes Discuss
Mechanic: Resurrection 2 % of votes Discuss
Spy 2 % of votes Discuss
Furious 7 0 % of votes Discuss
Wild Card 0 % of votes Discuss
The Expendables 3 2 % of votes Discuss
Homefront 2 % of votes Discuss
Fast & Furious 6 0 % of votes Discuss
Hummingbird 0 % of votes Discuss
Parker 0 % of votes Discuss
The Expendables 2 0 % of votes Discuss
Safe 0 % of votes Discuss
Killer Elite 0 % of votes Discuss
Blitz 0 % of votes Discuss
The Mechanic 3 % of votes Discuss
Inferno: The Making of 'The Expendables' 0 % of votes Discuss
The Expendables 0 % of votes Discuss
13 0 % of votes Discuss
Direct Your Own Damn Movie! 0 % of votes Discuss
Crank: High Voltage 1 % of votes Discuss
Transporter 3 0 % of votes Discuss
Truth In 24 0 % of votes Discuss
Death Race 1 % of votes Discuss
The Bank Job 2 % of votes Discuss
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale 0 % of votes Discuss
War 0 % of votes Discuss
Crank 0 % of votes Discuss
The Pink Panther 0 % of votes Discuss
Revolver 0 % of votes Discuss
London 0 % of votes Discuss
Transporter 2 0 % of votes Discuss
Chaos 0 % of votes Discuss
Cellular 1 % of votes Discuss
Collateral 0 % of votes Discuss
The Italian Job 0 % of votes Discuss
The Transporter 3 % of votes Discuss
Mean Machine 0 % of votes Discuss
Red Desert Nights: Making Ghosts of Mars 0 % of votes Discuss
The One 0 % of votes Discuss
Ghosts of Mars 0 % of votes Discuss
Making 'Snatch' 0 % of votes Discuss
Turn It Up 0 % of votes Discuss
Snatch 1 % of votes Discuss
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 1 % of votes Discuss
Small Dark Look 0 % of votes Discuss
Levon's Trade 0 % of votes Discuss